Gallery Representation
Salamagundi Club, New York, NY
Six Summit Gallery, Ivoryton, CT
Provenance Center, New London, CT
 
Solo Exhibitions
2010 Silvermine Guild Galleries, New Canaan, CT
2007 Silpe Gallery, University of Hartford, CT
2005 Essex Gallery, Essex, CT
2005 Silpe Gallery, University of Hartford, CT
2007 Exposed Gallery, Delmar, NY
2007 Artworks Gallery, Hartford, CT

Juried Shows and Gallery Exhibitions
2017 Connecticut Women Artists' Members Juried Show
​2017 New Britain Museum of American Art, 47th Annual Northeastern Juried Exhibition
2017 Art Hearts Fashion Juried Exhibition, Angel Orensenz Foundation, New York, NY
​2017 Black and White, Salmagundi Club, New York, NY
2016 Members' Photography Exhibition, Salmagundi Club, New York, NY, First Place Award
2016 Members' Exhibition, Salmagundi Club, New York, NY, Alphaeus P. Cole Memorial Award
2016 Connecticut Women Artist Annual Juried Members Show
2016 CT+6: A Juried Exhibition, West Hartford Art League, West Hartford, CT, Award Winner
2016 Members Juried Exhibition, New Britain Museum of American Art, New Britain Museum
2016 Black and White, Salmagundi Club, New York, NY
2015 Salmagundi Club, New York, NY
2015 Bennington Art Galleries Juried Exhibition, Bennington, VT
2015 Farmington Libraries Juried Exhibition, Farmington, CT
2015 CT+6, West Hartford Art League, West Hartford, CT
2015 City Lights Gallery, Bridgeport, CT
2014 CWA 85th National Juried Exhibition, Slater Museum, Norwich, CT
2013 CWA 84th National Juried Exhibition, Slater Museum, Norwich, CT, Third Prize
2013 Images, Shoreline Arts Alliance, Guilford, CT
2013 CT Women Artists Juried Show, West Hartford Art Gallery, West Hartford, CT
2013 63rd Annual Art of the Northeast Exhibition, Silvermine Arts Center. New Canaan, CT, Photography Award
2013 69th Annual Connecticut Artists Exhibition, Slater Museum, Norwich, CT
2012 Sexuality in Contemporary Society, Provenance Center, New London, CT
2012 In the Pink, Six Summit Gallery, Essex, CT, Best in Show
2012 Connecticut Women Artists, Slater Memorial Museum, Norwich, CT
2012 West Hartford Art League, West Hartford, CT 
2012 Six Summit Gallery, Ivoryton, CT
2011 New Britain Museum, New Britain, CT
2011 Six Summit Gallery, Essex, CT
2011 Art League of New Britain, New Britain, CT
2011 West Hartford Art League, West Hartford, CT
2011 Art of the Northeast, Silvermine Guild Arts Center, New Canaan, CT
2011 Images 2011, Shoreline Alliance, Guilford, CT
2010 New Britain Museum of Art 41st Annual Exhibition, New Britain, CT
2010 Connecticut Women Artists, Gallery 53, Meriden, CT
2010 John Slade Ely House, New Haven, CT
2010 Guilford Art Gallery, Guilford, CT
2010 West Hartford Art League, West Hartford, CT
2010 Eagle Gallery, Murray State University, KY
2010 Ridgefield Guild of Artists, Ridgefield, CT
2009 New Britain Museum of Art, New Britain, CT, Juror's Award
2009 Connecticut Women Artists, CT
2008-9 Gallerie BMG, Woodstock, NY
2008 Canton on the Green, Canton, CT
2008 Mystic Art Center, Mystic, CT
2008 School House Gallery, Provincetown, MA
2008 Essex Art Gallery, First Prize: Best in Show
2007 Photomedia Exhibition
2007 New Britain Museum American Art, Top Award for Photography
2007 Essex Gallery, Essex, CT, winner of solo show
2003-2006 Hartford Art League, West Hartford, CT
Huntington House Museum, Windsor, CT
Joseloff Gallery, University of Hartford, CT
Artspace, Hartford, CT
Griffin Museum, Winchester, MA
2002 -2007 Guilford Art Center, Guildford, CT

Awards
2015 Hobart Nichols SCNY Award for Outstanding Work, Salmagundi Club, New York, NY
2015 Cole Memorial Award for Photography, Salmagundi Club, New York, NY
2013 Third Prize, Slater Museum, CT
2011 Third Prize, Art League of New Britain, CT
2010 Merit Award, COLOR magazine
2009 Juror's Award, New Britain Museum of Art, CT
2008 Best in Show, Essex Art Gallery, CT
2007 Top Award for Photogrpahy, New Britain Museum of Art, CT
2007 Winner of solo show, Essex Gallery, CT

Publications
2010 COLOR magazine, March 2010

Memberships
Maple and Main Gallery, Chester, CT (Founding Member)
Silvermine Guild of Artists, New Canaan, CT
Exposed Gallery, Delmar, NY
Artworks Gallery, Hartford, CT
Connecticut Women Artists
Salmagundi Club, NY, NY

Professional Training & Artist Workshops at/with
University of Hartford Art School, Woodstock School of Photography and Griffin Museum, Joyce Wilson, Karen Rosenthal, Steve Sherman, Jack Holowitz, Ernestine Ruben, Master Bromoil Photographer, David Lewis, Connie Imboden, Eikoh Hosoe, Luthar Osterburg

Techniques & Qualifications
Darkroom printing, black and white, C Prints darkroom and digital Lith printing, Van Dyke printing, Cyanotype, hand applied emulsions and alternative processes
Bibliography Section Article Bibliography Section Catalog Bibliography Section Web Link PDF icon displayed by thumbnail Sold Dot